
Monday Night Combat (2010)
Platforms: Xbox 360 · WindowsGenres: Genres · Action · Behind view · Shooter · Direct control · Sci-fi / futuristic
Monday Night Combat is a colourful, futuristic third-person shooter with cloned soldiers who fight in a competitive sport in enclosed arenas, complete with a live announcer and an audience. It is played with teams of soldiers of different classes. The...
Tell us your platforms and PC — every game page will show what you can play right now.
Set up your profile →Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Age Rating
T
Cast & Crew · 143 people
- Rodney Sherwood· Cast
- Kimberly Bogardus· Cast
- David Frederick White· Cast
- Colby Chester· Cast
- Ron Hippe· Cast
- Cris Velasco· Original Music
- Robert Navarro· Original Music
- Howard Mostrom· Additional Music, Sound Design Lead
- Robert Berry Jr.· Product Design, Game Design, Business Development, Production, Engine Programming, Gameplay Programming Lead
- John Comes· Product Design, Level Design, UI Design, Game Design Lead, Gameplay Programming
- Chandana Ekanayake· Product Design, Game Design, UI Design, Art Lead, Cinematics, Production Lead
- Jonathan Mavor· Product Design, Game Design, Business Development, Gameplay Programming, Engine Programming Lead
- Frank Bry· Sound Design
- Benjamin Golus· Game Design, Level Design, Visual Effects Lead, Tech Art, Gameplay Programming
- Rafael Calonzo Jr.· UI Design, Concept Art, UI Art, Merch Merc
- Caryn Vainio· UI Design Lead, UI Art, UI Programming
- Debbie Frey· PR
- Justin Davis· Milestone Acceptance Tester
- Malika Kherfi· European Localization Team
- Gerard Dunne· European Localization Team
- Julien Chergui· European Localization Team
- Shinya Muto· Asian Localization Team
- Fujiko Kawamura· Asian Localization Team
- Takashi Sasaki· Asian Localization Team
- Oliver Miyashita· Special Thanks
- Kevin Salcedo· Special Thanks
- Ted Woolsey· Special Thanks
- Marc Todd· Special Thanks
- Andrew Williams· Special Thanks
- Greg Stackhouse· Testing, PAX Announcer, Operations Lead, Production, Mascot VO
- Daria Taylor· Counte$$ de Monay, Moral $upport Lead
- Josh Taylor· Optimization, Engine Programming
- Steven Thompson· Cinematics Lead
- Ed Helms· Special Thanks
- Carol Helms· Special Thanks
- Scott R. Griffiths· VMC Test Manager
- Cala E. Posey· VMC Senior Test Lead
- Ian T. Doble· VMC Test Lead
- Samuel Tharp· VMC Testers
- Zach Guptil· VMC Testers
- Andrew Howell· VMC Testers
- David Jones· VMC Testers
- Joe Sheehan· VMC Testers
- Ian Wick· VMC Testers
- Edgar Moreira· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Antônio Medeiros· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Juliano Lins· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Pedro Costa· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Fábio Henrique L.S· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Alex Sandro Rodrigues· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Darran Hurlbut· Additional Concepts
- Andrew Christophersen· Additional Animation
- Ryan Duffin· Additional Animation
- Jon Shiring· Special Thanks
- Jose Correa· Environment Art
- Tim Cox· Environment Art Lead
- Logan DeMelt· Test Lead, Event Coordinator, Production
- Aung Zaw Oo· Animation and Rigging, Animation Related Systems, Cut-And-Paste Coding
- Donald Yu· Special Thanks
- Jeff Wischman· Special Thanks
- Kent McNall· Special Thanks
- Thomas H. Buscaglia· Special Thanks
- Bill Carleton· Special Thanks
- John Borland· Special Thanks
- Ann Norman· Special Thanks
- Raj Gajwani· Special Thanks
- David J. Edery· Special Thanks
- Stephen James Smith· Special Thanks
- Steve Santamaria· Special Thanks
- Mike Burrows· Special Thanks
- Peter Stern· Special Thanks
- Pete Baker· Special Thanks
- Orion Granatir· Special Thanks
- Matthew Ployhar· Special Thanks
- Tom Forsyth· Special Thanks
- Michael Abrash· Special Thanks
- Jerry Holkins· Special Thanks
- Mike Krahulik· Special Thanks
- Gabi Michel· Special Thanks
- Jonathan Blow· Special Thanks
- Dan Paladin· Special Thanks
- Chris Butcher· Special Thanks
- Pete Hines· Special Thanks
- Robert Field· Special Thanks
- Clayton Kauzlaric· Special Thanks
- Michael Saxs Persson· Special Thanks
- Henry C. Sterchi· Special Thanks
- Paul Zimmer· Special Thanks
- Britteny Evans· Special Thanks
- Tianna Byrtus· Special Thanks
- Jeremiah Slaczka· Special Thanks
- Scott Barrett· Special Thanks
- Shivaun M. Robinson· Weekend Testers
- Tyler Nevitt· Weekend Testers
- Eric Boughton· Weekend Testers
- Earl Bantug· Weekend Testers
- Witt Yao· Weekend Testers
- Dustin Powell· Weekend Testers
- Derrick Powell· Weekend Testers
- Tyler Johnson· Weekend Testers
- Lucas Aliaga· Weekend Testers
- Shawn Fossum· Weekend Testers
- Payden Cox· Weekend Testers
- Cody M. Luitjens· Weekend Testers
- Ming Xia· Weekend Testers
- Richard Dormer· Weekend Testers
- Matt Vainio· Weekend Testers
- Gabe Castle· Weekend Testers
- Brianna Ogas· Weekend Testers
- Nathan Comes· Weekend Testers
- Amber Comes· Weekend Testers
- Jeff Luke· Weekend Testers
- Derric Williams· Weekend Testers
- Cody Flynn· Weekend Testers
- Greg Raab· Weekend Testers
- Mako Hill· Weekend Testers
- Brittany Aubert· Weekend Testers
- Steve Chiavelli· Weekend Testers
- Zack Alcyone· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Mauricio Carvalho· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Gustavo Galvão· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Edelry Junior· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Eduardo Fernandes· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- George Brayner de Barros· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Dalton Galvão· Additional Art by Playlore Gameworks
- Daniel E. Smith· Test Lead
- Josh Mulanax· Release Manager
- Jennifer Yi· Marketing
- Daniel McConnell· Marketing
- Regan O'Leary· PR
- Lyssa Browne· VO Production
- Suzie Brutke-Smurdon· VO Production
- Leyland Rudholm· VO Production
- Suzuna Carol Berry· Production Babies
- Ellie Therese Comes· Production Babies
- Mark Coates· Producer
- Cherie D. Lutz· Product Planning & Business Team
- Brett Holton· Engine Programming, Gameplay Programming
- William Howe-Lott· Engine Programming, Curmudgeon Programming
- Ryan Gaffney· Gameplay Programming, Tool Programming
- Forrest Smith· Programming
- Matthew Golz· Software Test Manager
- Ed Keuhnel· Writing
Ratings & reviews
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for Monday Night Combat (2010) yet
Add a screenshot, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Screenshots, concept art, manuals, and community reference material for this game.
Did you or a loved one work on Monday Night Combat (2010)?
Every stage matters — pitches and treatments from concept, prototypes and vertical slices from pre-production, internal screenshots, crunch memories, and design-pivots from production, QA bug stories and certification notes from post, and marketing kits, launch parties, and platform-storefront ephemera from distribution. Concept art, sketches, design docs, a bug that became a feature — please share what other fans would find interesting, so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from designers, writers, developers, producers, QA, community managers, publishers, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute screenshots, design docs, concept art, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on Monday Night Combat (2010).
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Physical releases
No physical releases yet for Monday Night Combat (2010). Sign in to submit one.
Trailers
No trailers logged for Monday Night Combat (2010) yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Monday Night Combat (2010) yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on Monday Night Combat (2010)No comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
No discussion yet
Start the discussion on Monday Night Combat (2010).
You’ll be the first. We’ll spin up a forum tied to this page, your first post will live there, and other readers can join in.
Or — start a club
Build a member-run space around Monday Night Combat (2010).
Banner, dedicated feed, events, members + admins. You’re the founder. Two clicks to live.
Edit history
Loading edit history…