
Destiny: Expansion I - The Dark Below (2014)
Platforms: Xbox 360 · PlayStation 3 · PlayStation 4 · Xbox OneGenres: Genres · Add-on · Item · Map / level · Other · Story / mission
The Dark Below is the first DLC expansion for Destiny. It contains three new competitive multiplayer Crucible arenas (Pantheon, Skyshock, and The Cauldron), a new cooperative Strike (Will of Crota) and Raid (Crota
Tell us your platforms and PC — every game page will show what you can play right now.
Set up your profile →Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Ratings & reviews
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for Destiny: Expansion I - The Dark Below (2014) yet
Add a screenshot, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Screenshots, concept art, manuals, and community reference material for this game.
Did you or a loved one work on Destiny: Expansion I - The Dark Below (2014)?
Every stage matters — pitches and treatments from concept, prototypes and vertical slices from pre-production, internal screenshots, crunch memories, and design-pivots from production, QA bug stories and certification notes from post, and marketing kits, launch parties, and platform-storefront ephemera from distribution. Concept art, sketches, design docs, a bug that became a feature — please share what other fans would find interesting, so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from designers, writers, developers, producers, QA, community managers, publishers, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute screenshots, design docs, concept art, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on Destiny: Expansion I - The Dark Below (2014).
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Physical releases
No physical releases yet for Destiny: Expansion I - The Dark Below (2014). Sign in to submit one.
Trailers
No trailers logged for Destiny: Expansion I - The Dark Below (2014) yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Destiny: Expansion I - The Dark Below (2014) yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on Destiny: Expansion I - The Dark Below (2014)No comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
No discussion yet
Start the discussion on Destiny: Expansion I - The Dark Below (2014).
You’ll be the first. We’ll spin up a forum tied to this page, your first post will live there, and other readers can join in.
Or — start a club
Build a member-run space around Destiny: Expansion I - The Dark Below (2014).
Banner, dedicated feed, events, members + admins. You’re the founder. Two clicks to live.
Edit history
Loading edit history…