
Deadfall Adventures
Platform: Microsoft WindowsGenres: Genres · Action · 1st-person · Puzzle elements · Shooter · Licensed
In Deadfall Adventures, the protagonist is an archaeologist adventurer who has a cheeky female sidekick, visits various places all over the world in search of the artifact Heart of Atlantis and fights evil Nazis/Russians in the process. So obviously...
Tell us your platforms and PC — every game page will show what you can play right now.
Set up your profile →Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Cast & Crew · 240 people
- Marek Hucz· Motion Capture Performers
- Alicja Karluk· Motion Capture Performers
- Jan Jurkowski· Motion Capture Performers
- Kamila Kuboth· Motion Capture Performers
- Mikko Mononen· Recast v1.4.2 Copyright © 2009
- Kai Taschner· German Cast
- Claus Brockmeyer· German Cast
- Claus Peter Damitz· German Cast, English Cast
- Gerhard Acktun· German Cast, English Cast
- P. Ivaschenko· German Cast, English Cast
- Philipp Brock· German Cast, English Cast, PR Managers, Marketing Managers, Webpage Team
- Martin Kreuch· German Cast, English Cast, Producer, German VO Supervision, English VO Supervision, Story written by, Script Editor
- Anton Seicarescu· German Cast, English Cast, Manufacturing, Accounting Management, Office Management
- Reinhard Pollice· German Cast, English Cast, Executive Producer, Business & Product Development Management
- Max McGill· English Cast
- Miguel Alonso· English Cast
- Oliver Mink· German Cast
- Alex Mink· German Cast
- Thomas Rauscher· German Cast
- Frank Behnke· German Cast, English Cast
- Niki Kernow· English Cast
- Bruce Miles· English Cast
- Marc Biagi· English Cast
- Kent Clark· English Cast
- Walter von Hauff· English Cast
- Jakub Gawlina· Music composed by
- Piotr Niedzielski· Sound Artists
- Arkadiusz Reikowski· Music composed by
- Malgorzata Platek· Gameplay Designers
- Arkadiusz Filip· Gameplay Designers
- Jakub Stychno· Gameplay Designers
- Cyprian Listowski· Gameplay Designers, Level Lighting Artists
- Jan Siomin· Environment Artists, Character Artists
- Krzysztof Samborowski· Marketing, PR
- Patrycja Skorek· Marketing, PR
- Bartosz Dublaszewski· Special Thanks from The Farm 51
- Marcin Mikolajczcyk· Special Thanks from The Farm 51
- Sebastian Stęplewski· Special Thanks from The Farm 51
- Takefumi Yamamoto· Special Thanks from Intergrow Inc. to
- Yoshiko Shima· Special Thanks from Intergrow Inc. to
- Masahiro Kiyono· Special Thanks from Intergrow Inc. to
- Manami Kuwata· Special Thanks from Intergrow Inc. to
- Keiichi Kobayashi· Special Thanks from Intergrow Inc. to
- Wessam Fathi· Special Thanks from Nordic Games GmbH to
- John W. Ratcliff· Convex Decomposition Copyright © 2007 by
- Dominik Reichl· Uses CSHA-1, 100% free public domain implementation of the SHA-1 algorithm by
- H. Rider Haggard· Dead Adventures is inspired by the novels of
- Przemyslaw Staszkiewicz· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Barbara Turalska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Daria Moska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Filip Moska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Sylwia Kilasinska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Pawel Bilczynski· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Helena Bilczynska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Yoshitaka Abe· Sales, Web Promotion
- Wojciech Pazdur· Project Lead
- Lenard Swain· Alienware Game Partnership Team
- Claudina Lopez· Alienware Game Partnership Team
- Janessa Garrandes· Alienware Game Partnership Team
- Ai Kataoka· Web Promotion, Localization Directors, Sales
- Kamil Bilczyński· Creative Director (Art Division)
- Marcin Kaźmierczak· Lead FX Artist
- Sebastian Tworek· Lead Environment Artist
- Bartosz Miha· Lead Level and Lighting Artist
- Pawel Turalski· Level Lighting Artists, Environment Artists
- Pawel Chrapka· Level Lighting Artists, Gameplay Support
- Sebastian Gola· Environment Artists
- Kacper Niepokolczycki· Environment Artists
- Tomasz Schneider· Environment Artists
- Bartlomiej Potoczny· Associate Cutscenes Director
- Kamil Boczkowski· Senior Animator
- Jerzy Sieroń· Animator
- Piotr Ciężak· Junior Animators
- Michal Molawka· Junior Animators
- Malgorzata Milaszewska-Duda· Senior Tester
- Katarzyna Griksa· Testers
- Katarzyna Wakula· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Tomasz Bernard· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Adrian Szczech· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Magdalena Miha· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Michalina Pozdzial· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Beata Sobczak· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Casa Bella· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Peter Hercher· Marketing Managers, PR Managers, Webpage Team
- Ernst Satzinger· Lead Graphic Artist, Webpage Team, Logo Creation
- Tobias Grimus· Asset Assistant
- Thomas Reisinger· Age Rating Coordinator, Digital Distribution Manager
- Georg T. Klotzberg· Sales Director
- Roland Hobiger· Sales
- Nik Blower· Sales, Marketing Director
- Reinhold Schor· Sales
- Minoru Yamaki· Localization Directors
- Masayuki Yamamoto· Localization Directors, Producers
- James Nicholas· Localization Directors, Producers
- Kamil Tworek· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Daniel Tworek· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Oliwia Pazdur· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Stanislaw Pazdur· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Jakub Duda· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Madzia Schneider· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Tomasz Kwiecinski· Character Artists
- Aleksander Caban· 2D Artists
- Tomasz Krzeslowski· 2D Artists
- Karolina Koszuta· Junior 2D Artist, Junior Environment Artists
- Piotr Krężelewski· Additional Concept Art
- Grzegorz Rutkowski· Concept Artists
- Marek Madej· Concept Artists
- Przemyslaw Krystaszek· Concept Artists
- Bartosz Guder· Additional Art, Additional Animation
- Sebastian Czepczor· Testers
- Tomasz Knopik· Senior Environment Artist
- Katarzyna Pazdur· Senior Environment Artist
- Michal Moska· Senior Level Artist
- Tomasz Wróbel· Junior Technical Artist
- Adam Jarosz· Junior Environment Artists
- Dawid Gomola· Junior Environment Artists
- Mariusz Klat· Senior Character Artists
- Mateusz Baran· Character Artists
- Klemens Kreuzer· Nordic Games GmbH Management, Nordic Games NA Inc.
- Lars Wingefors· Nordic Games GmbH Management
- Eric Wuestmann· Nordic Games NA Inc.
- Egil Strunke· Nordic Games NA Inc.
- Ștefan Șeicărescu· CEO
- Marius Milas· Lead Tester
- Marcin Wielocha· Gameplay Support
- Artur Fojcik· Gameplay Support
- Szymon Drobiazgiewicz· Gameplay Support
- Robert Siejka· The Farm 51 President, The Farm 51 CEO
- Ludmila Banach· Office Management
- Blazej Dowgielski· PR, Marketing
- Leszek Kobyliński· PR, Marketing
- Marek Stromsky· Special Thanks from The Farm 51
- Agata Bilnicka· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Mariola Tworek· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Kuba Schneider· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Kasia Schneider· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Weronika Swierc· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Malgorzata Fojcik· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Irena Kolibacz· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Krystyna Kulik· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Karolina Janus· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Agnieszka Godlewska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Marzena Falkowska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Wanda Falkowska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Gabriel Falkowski· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Malgorzata Grocholska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Krzysztof Bakowski· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Bozena Bakowska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Marzena Bakowska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Monika Bakowska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Barbara Ziolkowscy· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Grzegorz Ziolkowscy· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Agnieszka Knopf· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Mateusz Banasiak· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Monika Banasiak· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Bernadeta Widenka· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Kamila Widenka· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Mateusz Widenka· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Jacek Widenka· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Ewelina Zurek-Listowska· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Joanna Blaszczyk· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Agnieszka Drobiazgiewicz· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Piotrek Latka· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Jacek Skorek· Greetings from The Farm 51
- Gennaro Giani· Localization Manager, German Postproduction, English Postproduction, German Voice Over Director
- Marion Mayer· Accounting Management, Office Management
- Marius Popa· Project Management
- Bernadette-Cecilia Oláh· Testers
- Cristian Dumitru· Testers
- Daniel Curteza· Testers
- Elena Stanciu-Stoian· Testers
- Mihai-Daniel Muresan· Testers
- Norbert Nagy· Testers
- Remus Sabin David-Crisan· Testers
- Tudor Simu· Testers
- Fabian Hackhofer· Webpage Team
- Heri Irawan· Cover Artwork, Logo Creation
- Gabriel Schneider· Additional Cover Artwork
- Bernhard Döller· Logo Creation
- Luke Mortner· External PR
- Simon Byron· External PR
- Lauren Dillon· External PR
- Artur Falkowski· Producer
- Shigeki Takeuchi· Executive Producer
- Marie Itou· Game Production Team
- Kazunori Watabe· Game Production Team
- Magdalena Tabaka· Motion Capture Engineers
- Dawid Pisko· Motion Capture Engineers
- Konrad Waszkiewicz· Motion Capture Engineers
- Wojciech Knopf· Lead Programmer
- Tomasz Widenka· Senior Multiplayer Programmers
- Tomasz Bilnicki· Senior Multiplayer Programmers
- Piotr Bąk· Senior Tech Programmer
- Maciej Pryc· Multiplayer Programmer
- Lukasz Zamyslowski· AI Programmers, Gameplay Programmers
- Marzena Jaworska· AI Programmers, Gameplay Programmers
- Damian Grocholski· Gameplay Programmers, UI Programmer
- Alan Kwiatkowski· Gameplay Programmers
- Witold Wąsowicz· Gameplay Programmers
- Leszek Godlewski· Generalist Programmer
- Damian Bijas· Junior Gameplay Programmers
- Krzysztof Kowalczyk· Junior Gameplay Programmers
- Kacper Ząber· Additional Programming
- Ryouhei Imamoto· Japanese Voice Cast
- Tsuyoshi Watanabe· Japanese Voice Cast
- Atsuhiro Kameyama· Japanese Voice Cast
- Hayato Koube· Japanese Voice Cast
- Soon Yu· Japanese Voice Cast
- Kyousuke Aizawa· Japanese Voice Cast
- Yuusuke Sasaki· Japanese Voice Cast
- Ryuuzou Kimura· Japanese Voice Cast
- Yoshito Okada· Japanese Voice Cast
- Masashi Ogawa· Japanese Voice Cast
- Syouta Watanabe· Japanese Voice Cast
- Keita Arai· Japanese Voice Cast
- Tatsunori Fukusato· Japanese Voice Cast
- Shin Fukuyama· Japanese Voice Cast
- Masafumi Tomito· Japanese Voice Cast
- Naohiro Ogura· Japanese Voice Cast
- Keisuke Tsukamoto· Japanese Voice Cast
- Yasuhiro Kikuchi· Japanese Voice Cast
- Francesco Cioffi· Voice Recording Coordinators
- Takeo Higashino· Voice Recording Coordinators
- Daisuke Nakashima· Voice Recording Assistant
- Yousuke Iwazaki· Japanese Voice Cast
- Akiko Ikeda· Japanese Voice Cast
- Naofumi Ichihashi· Japanese Voice Cast
- Shinjirou Gouda· Japanese Voice Cast
- Toshiyuki Andou· Japanese Voice Cast
- Kikutarou· Japanese Voice Cast
- Yoshikazu Nakadai· Japanese Voice Cast
- Asuka Itou· Japanese Voice Cast
- Tadashi Hirabayashi· Japanese Voice Cast
- Keisuke Irikura· Japanese Voice Cast
- Shinji Konta· Japanese Voice Cast
- Takeshi Kimura· Japanese Voice Cast
- Lani Minella· English Voice Over Director
- Maciej Jurewicz· Original Story, Story written by
- Jacek Komuda· Original Story, Story written by
- Gordon Rennie· Script Editor
Ratings & reviews
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for Deadfall Adventures yet
Add a screenshot, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Screenshots, concept art, manuals, and community reference material for this game.
Did you or a loved one work on Deadfall Adventures?
Every stage matters — pitches and treatments from concept, prototypes and vertical slices from pre-production, internal screenshots, crunch memories, and design-pivots from production, QA bug stories and certification notes from post, and marketing kits, launch parties, and platform-storefront ephemera from distribution. Concept art, sketches, design docs, a bug that became a feature — please share what other fans would find interesting, so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from designers, writers, developers, producers, QA, community managers, publishers, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute screenshots, design docs, concept art, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on Deadfall Adventures.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Physical releases
No physical releases yet for Deadfall Adventures. Sign in to submit one.
Trailers
No trailers logged for Deadfall Adventures yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Deadfall Adventures yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on Deadfall AdventuresNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
No discussion yet
Start the discussion on Deadfall Adventures.
You’ll be the first. We’ll spin up a forum tied to this page, your first post will live there, and other readers can join in.
Or — start a club
Build a member-run space around Deadfall Adventures.
Banner, dedicated feed, events, members + admins. You’re the founder. Two clicks to live.
Edit history
Loading edit history…